2018 Events & Results

Events Location Code Date Information
Womens Competitive Summer Camp Invercargill  WAG January 16 – 18  
Start of Term 1   AER
MAG
TRA
WAG
January 29  Competitive classes
Start of Term 1    GfA February 5   Rec classes.
End of Term 1     April 13  
Start of Term 2     April 30  
End of Term 2     July 6  
Start of Term 3     July 23  
End of Term 3     September 28  
2018 New Zealand Gymnastics Championships Tauranga All Codes October 2 – 7  
Start of Term 4     October 15  
End of Term 4    GfA December 15  Rec Classes.
End of Term 4   AER
MAG
TRA
WAG
December 20  Competitive classes 

 

2017 Events & Results

Events Location Code Date Information
Womens Competitive Summer Camp  Invercargill  WAG January 16 – 19  
Start of Term 1     February 7  
North Canterbury Super Bounce Christchurch TRA March 10 – 12  
Incentive Awards Testing   GfA April 02 Results
End of Term 1     April 13  
WAG April Holiday Training Camp Invercargill WAG April 18-20  
April Holiday Programme Invercargill GfA April 24 – 27  
TiD Squad Training Camp Christchurch MAG April 26 – 29  
Start of Term 2     April 30  
Upper South Champs Christchurch TRA May 12 – 14  
South Island Queens Birthday Invitational Competition Christchurch MAG L3+
WAG
June 3 – 4 Results
IGC Interclub Competition Invercargill AER June 10 – 11 Results
 Otago Qualifyer Dunedin GfA,
MAG &
WAG 
June 10 – 11 Results
IGC Interclub Competition Invercargill MAG
WAG
June 17 – 18 Results
South Island Championships Christchurch TRA June 23 – 25  
End of Term 2     July 8  
CSG Classic Christchurch MAG
WAG
July 9 – 10  
Top Of The South Nelson MAG
WAG
July 14 – 16  
Start of Term 3     July 23  
Otago Champs  Dunedin  MAG
WAG
July 29 – 30  
Southland Champs Invercargill MAG
WAG
August 12 – 13  
South Island Championships Timaru MAG
WAG
September 2 – 3 (TBC)  
End of Term 3     September 30  
National Champs Nelson MAG
WAG
October 4 – 8  
National Champs Auckland AER October 5 – 10  
National Champs Christchurch TRA October 11 – 14  
Start of Term 4     October 15  
End of Term 4     December 16  

 

2016 Events & Results

Events Location Code Date Information
Start of Term 1 February 9
Regional Development Squad (RDS)  Invercargill  WAG February 26 – 28
Canterbury Championships  Christchurch  TRA March 5 & 6 IND Results
SYN Results
DMT Results
Incentive Awards Testing GfA April 10 Results
End of Term 1 April 16
MAG Clinic  Invercargill  MAG April 25 & 26
Start of Term 2 May 1
Queen’s Birthday Invitational  Christchurch MAG & WAG June 4 & 5 Results
Otago Qualifying Event  Dunedin GfA
MAG 1-6
WAG 3-6
June 11 & 12 Gymsports Results
MAG Results
WAG Results
IGC Interclub Competition  Invercargill AER June 11 Entry Form
Results
IGC Interclub Competition  Invercargill MAG & WAG June 18 & 19 MAG Results
WAG Results 
South Islands  Christchurch  TRA June 18 & 19 TUM Results
DMT Results
IND Results
SYN Results
Incentive Awards Testing GfA July 3 Results
End of Term 2 July 9
CSG Classic  Christchurch  MAG & WAG July 9 & 10 Results
Top of the South  Nelson WAG July 15 – 17 Results
Otago Championships  Dunedin  MAG & WAG July 23 & 24 Results
Start of Term 3 July 24
Southland Championships  Invercargill AER, MAG, & WAG August 6 & 7 Aerobic Results
Artistic Results
Upper South Championships  Christchurch  TRA August 6 & 7 IND Results
DMT Results
SYN Results
TUM Results
South Island Championships  Timaru  MAG & WAG September 3 & 4 Results
Incentive Awards AER Testing GfA September 11 Results
Southland Schools Gym Festival  Invercargill September 18
End of Term 3 September 24
GSNZ Nationals 2016  Invercargill  ALL September 28 – October 2
Start of Term 4 October 9
End of Term 4 December 17

 

2015 Events & Results

Events

 

Location Code Date Information
Regional Development Squad (RDS) Invercargill WAG 17-20 January  
Start of Term 1   ALL 25 January  
North Canterbury Superbounce     7 & 8 March IND Results
DMT Results
Incentive Awards Testing – Term 1     22 March Results
End of Term 1     2 April  
MAG Training Clinic Invercargill  MAG 10 & 11 April  
Club AGM     12 April 6:15pm
Regional Development Squad (RDS) Invercargill WAG 16-19 April  
Start of Term 2     19 April  
Working Bee     3 May  
Otago Qualifier Dunedin MAG 6 & 7 June Results
IGC Interclub Invercargill MAG & WAG 20 & 21 June Results
Incentive Awards Testing – Term 2     28 June Results
End of Term 2     4 July  
CSG Classic Christchurch MAG 4, 5, & 6 July Results
CSG Training Camp Christchurch MAG 7+ July  
Regional Development Squad (RDS) Invercargill WAG 16-19 July  
Start of Term 3     19 July  
Otago Championships Dunedin MAG 25 & 26 July Results
Upper South Island Championships Christchurch TRA 8 & 9 August  
Southland Championships Invercargill MAG & WAG 15 & 16 August Results
South Islands Timaru MAG 5 & 6 September Results
Southland Schools GymSport Festival Invercargill   13 September  
Incentive Awards Testing – Term 3     20 September Results
End of Term 3     26 September  
National Championships Auckland ALL 30 September – 4 October  
Regional Development Squad (RDS) Invercargill WAG 9 – 11 October  
Start of Term 4     11 October  
Regional Development Squad (RDS) Invercargill WAG 20 – 22 November  
End of Term 4     19 December  

 

2014 Events & Results

Events
Location Code Date Information
Start of Term 1     3 February  
Regional Development Squad Clinic   WAG 21 – 23 March  
IGC AGM     30 March  
Central Otago Series 1 Qualifier Alexandra AER 5 – 6 April  
Incentive Awards Testing   GfA 6 April Results
End of Term 1     20 April  
Start of Term 2     4 May  
Central Otago Series 2 Qualifier Alexandra AER 10 – 11 May  
Practise Competition   MAG 17 May  
St Bernadettes Dunedin WAG (S1-3) 18 May Results
Regional Development Squad Clinic   WAG 23 – 25 May  
Otago Qualifier Dunedin GfA, MAG, & WAG 7 – 8 June Results
IGC Interclub Invercargill MAG & WAG 14 – 15 June Results
IGC Sanctioned Aerobics Invercargill AER 22 June Results
DGA Junior Comp 1 Dunedin GfA 22 June Results
Incentive Awards Testing   GfA 29 June Results
Otago Aerobics Championships Alexandra AER 5 – 6 July Results
CSG Classic Christchurch AER, MAG, & WAG 5 – 7 July Results
End of Term 2     6 July  
Start of Term 3     20 July  
Otago Championships Dunedin WAG 26 – 27 July Results
DGA Junior Comp 2 Dunedin GfA & WAG (S1-2) 3 August  
Southland Champs Invercargill MAG & WAG 9 – 10 August Results
South Island Aerobics Champs Alexandra AER 16 – 17 August  
IGC Gymsports Competition Invercargill GfA 24 August Results
South Islands Timaru MAG & WAG 6 – 7 September (TBC)  
Regional Development Squad Clinic   WAG 12 – 14 September  
Southland Schools GymSports Festival     21 September  
End of Term 3     28 September  
National Championships Auckland AER, MAG, & WAG 7 – 11 October AER Results
MAG Results
WAG Results
Start of Term 4     12 October  
Ribbon Day   GfA 6 December  
Club Prize Giving   All 6 December  
End of Term 4     21 December